[A1594/1/17/2][print] [email] [cite] [preceding] [following]
Sederunt
- Sederunt
- The king
- [Ludovic Stewart], duke of Lennox
- [John Maitland, lord Thirlestane], chancellor
- [John Hamilton, lord] Hamilton
- [John Erskine, earl of] Mar
- [Robert Seton, lord] Seton
- [James Lindsay, lord] Lindsay [of the Byres]
- [John Forbes, lord] Forbes
- [Alexander Livingston, lord] Livingston
- [Alexander Seton, lord] Urquhart
- [Peter Rollock], bishop of Dunkeld
- [Mark Kerr, lord] Newbattle
- [Adam Erskine, commendator of] Cambuskenneth
- [John Bothwell, commendator of] Holyroodhouse
- [Andrew Home, commendator of] Jedburgh
- [James Drummond, commendator of] Inchaffray
- [Alexander Colville, commendator of] Culross
- [Patrick Leslie, commendator of] Lindores
- [Edward Bruce, commendator of] Kinloss
- [Sir Richard Cockburn of Clerkington], secretary
- [Sir John Cockburn of Ormiston], justice clerk
- [Sir Robert Melville of] Murdocairnie
- [Walter Stewart, commendator of] Blantyre
- [Master David Carnegie of] Colluthie [and Kinnaird]
- [Sir John Carmichael of] Carmichael
- [Sir Patrick Vans of] Barnbarroch
- [Sir George Home of] Wedderburn
- [Master Thomas Hamilton of] Drumcairnie
- [Master George Lauder of the] Bass
- [Andrew Wood of] Largo
- [Sir James Scott of] Balwearie
- [Sir Patrick Hepburn of] Waughton
- [Sir James Scrimgeour of] Dudhope
- [Sir Patrick Houston of] Houston
- Commissioners of burghs
- Roger MacNaught }
- Edward Galbraith } for Edinburgh
- James Adamson for Perth
- James Finlayson }
- Master Alexander Wedderburn [of Kingennie] } for Dundee
- Master John Cheyne for Aberdeen
- William Roger for Ayr
- Robert Alexander for Stirling
- Master David Auchmuty for St Andrews
- Robert Chirnside for Glasgow
- Andrew Kerr for Linlithgow
- James Cockburn for Haddington
- Patrick Tran for Irvine
- William Prattus for Dunfermline
- William Hay for Kirkcaldy
- Thomas Henderson for Jedburgh
- William Simpson for Pittenweem
- James Anderson for Cupar
- Master Andrew Wilson for Burntisland
- Alexander Annand [of Mureistoun] for Elgin
- Robert Meblo for Dysart
- David Wade for Anstruther [Wester]